END OF SEASON CUP TOURNAMENT FALL 2012 |
SATURDAY & SUNDAY NOVEMBER 10TH & 11TH |
GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT THE CAMPBELL COMMUNITY |
CENTER AND JD MORGAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*** SATURDAY NOVEMBER 10TH *** |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-6 COED FIELD #1 |
8:00AM |
U-6 COED |
A |
TIGERS |
VS |
OUTLAWS |
8:45AM |
U-6 COED |
A |
LITTLE GIANTS |
VS |
BEAUTIES & THE BEAST |
9:30AM |
U-6 COED |
C |
LITTLE PATROTS |
VS |
EARTHQUAKES |
10:15AM |
U-6 COED |
D |
SHARKS |
VS |
GREEN SHARKS |
11:00AM |
U-6 COED |
B |
LIL TIGERS |
VS |
JAGUARS FC |
11:45AM |
U-6 COED |
B |
RED HOTS |
VS |
THUNDERBOLTS |
12:30PM |
U-6 COED |
C |
EARTHQUAKES |
VS |
LITTLE RUNNERS |
1:15PM |
U-6 COED |
D |
GREEN SHARKS |
VS |
DRAGONS |
2:00PM |
U-6 COED |
A |
OUTLAWS |
VS |
BEAUTIES & THE BEAST |
2:45PM |
U-6 COED |
A |
LITTLE GIANTS |
VS |
TIGERS |
3:30PM |
U-6 COED |
C |
LITTLE RUNNERS |
VS |
LITTLE PATRIOTS |
4:15PM |
U-6 COED |
D |
DRAGONS |
VS |
SHARKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-8 BOYS FIELD #2 |
8:00AM |
U-8 BOYS |
A |
CHEETAHS |
VS |
CRUZ AZUL |
8:45AM |
U-8 BOYS |
A |
BARCELONA |
VS |
MIGHTY MEATBALLS |
9:30AM |
U-8 BOYS |
B |
BIG TIGERS |
VS |
SHARKS |
10:15AM |
U-8 BOYS |
B |
DYNAMITES |
VS |
MIGHTY KNIGHTS |
11:00AM |
U-8 BOYS |
C |
CRUSHERS |
VS |
EARTHQUAKES |
11:45AM |
U-8 BOYS |
C |
COBRAS |
VS |
LIGHTNING |
12:30PM |
U-8 BOYS |
A |
CRUZ AZUL |
VS |
BARCELONA |
1:15PM |
U-8 BOYS |
A |
MIGHTY MEATBALLS |
VS |
CHEETAHS |
2:00PM |
U-8 BOYS |
B |
SHARKS |
VS |
DYNAMITES |
2:45PM |
U-8 BOYS |
B |
MIGHTY KNIGHTS |
VS |
BIG TIGERS |
3:30PM |
U-8 BOYS |
C |
EARTHQUAKES |
VS |
COBRAS |
4:15PM |
U-8 BOYS |
C |
LIGHTNING |
VS |
CRUSHERS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-8 GIRLS FIELD #4 |
8:00AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
A |
LULU LIGHTNING |
VS |
YELLOW JACKETS |
8:45AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
C |
GIRL POWER |
VS |
MARIQUITAS |
9:30AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
D |
PIXIES |
VS |
GIRLZILLAS |
10:15AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
B |
LADY BUGS FC |
VS |
FIREWORKS |
11:00AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
B |
HURRICANES |
VS |
PINK PANTHERS |
11:45AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
A |
YELLOW JACKETS |
VS |
COSMOS |
12:30PM |
U-8 GIRLS |
C |
MARIQUITAS |
VS |
COUGARS |
1:15PM |
U-8 GIRLS |
D |
GIRLZILLAS |
VS |
WILDCATS |
2:00PM |
U-8 GIRLS |
A |
COSMOS |
VS |
LULU LIGHTNING |
2:45PM |
U-8 GIRLS |
C |
COUGARS |
VS |
GIRL POWER |
3:30PM |
U-8 GIRLS |
D |
WILDCATS |
VS |
PIXIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-10 GIRLS FIELD #3 |
8:00AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
A |
TORNADOES |
VS |
OLDER ROADRUNNERS |
8:45AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
A |
PUMAS |
VS |
WILDCATS |
9:30AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
B |
YELLOW JACKETS |
VS |
ANGRY BIRDS |
10:15AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
B |
THUNDERCATS |
VS |
CRUSH |
11:00AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
C |
STEALERS |
VS |
SHOCKWAVES |
11:45AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
C |
MARIPOSAS |
VS |
JAGUARS |
12:30PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
D |
ROADRUNNERS |
VS |
ROCKSTARS |
1:15PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
D |
LAVA GIRLS |
VS |
DRAGONS |
2:00PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
A |
PUMAS |
VS |
OLDER ROADRUNNERS |
2:45PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
A |
WILDCATS |
VS |
TORNADOES |
3:30PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
B |
CRUSH |
VS |
YELLOW JACKETS |
4:15PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
C |
SHOCKWAVES |
VS |
MARIPOSAS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U 10 BOYS FIELD #5 |
8:00AM |
U-10 BOYS |
C |
MAVERICKS |
VS |
FC SHARKS |
8:45AM |
U-10 BOYS |
D |
EAGLES |
VS |
REVOLUTION FC |
9:30AM |
U-10 BOYS |
A |
DRAGON FORCE |
VS |
FC LOS GATOS |
10:15AM |
U-10 BOYS |
A |
STRIKE FORCE |
VS |
BARCELONA |
11:00AM |
U-10 BOYS |
C |
FC SHARKS |
VS |
VIPERS |
11:45AM |
U-10 BOYS |
D |
REVOLUTION FC |
VS |
EAGLES FC |
12:30PM |
U-10 BOYS |
B |
THRASHERS |
VS |
JEDI KNIGHTS |
1:15PM |
U-10 BOYS |
B |
CAMPBELL UNITED |
VS |
BOBCATS |
2:00PM |
U-10 BOYS |
C |
VIPERS |
VS |
MAVERICKS |
2:45PM |
U-10 BOYS |
D |
EAGLES FC |
VS |
EAGLES |
3:30PM |
U-10 BOYS |
B |
JEDI KNIGHTS |
VS |
CAMPBELL UNITED |
4:15PM |
U-10 BOYS |
B |
BOBCATS |
VS |
THRASHERS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-12 GIRLS FIELD #6 |
8:00AM |
U-12 GIRLS |
A |
PUMAS |
VS |
CELTIC |
9:00AM |
U-12 GIRLS |
A |
PIRANHAS |
VS |
PANTHER POWER |
10:00AM |
U-12 GIRLS |
B |
LADY UNITED |
VS |
FLAMING FLAMINGOS |
11:00AM |
U-12 GIRLS |
B |
DYNAMITE |
VS |
LAVA GIRLS |
12:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
C |
RATTLESNAKES |
VS |
STRIKERS |
1:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
C |
LITTLE DEVILS |
VS |
COUGARS |
2:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
A |
PANTHER POWER |
VS |
PUMAS |
3:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
A |
CELTIC |
VS |
PIRANHAS |
4:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
B |
LADY UNITED |
VS |
DYNAMITE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-14 BOYS & U-14 GIRLS CCC STADIUM FIELD |
8:00AM |
U-14 BOYS |
A |
GALAXY |
VS |
PATRIOTS FC |
9:00AM |
U-14 BOYS |
B |
GATORS |
VS |
DRAGONS |
10:00AM |
U-14 GIRLS |
A |
ZOTZ |
VS |
HOTSHOTS |
11:00AM |
U-14 BOYS |
A |
PATRIOTS FC |
VS |
SPARTANS FC |
12:00PM |
U-14 BOYS |
B |
DRAGONS |
VS |
EARTHQUAKES |
1:00PM |
U-14 GIRLS |
A |
HOT SHOTS |
VS |
PANTHERS |
2:00PM |
U-14 BOYS |
A |
SPARTANS FC |
VS |
GALAXY |
3:00PM |
U-14 BOYS |
B |
EARTHQUAKES |
VS |
GATORS |
4:00PM |
U-14 GIRLS |
A |
PANTHERS |
VS |
ZOTZ |
U-12 BOYS JD MORGAN FIELD #1 |
8:00AM |
U-12 BOYS |
C |
WOLVERINES |
VS |
ORANGE TYPHOONS |
9:00AM |
U-12 BOYS |
B |
DRAGON FORCE |
VS |
TORNADOES |
10:00AM |
U-12 BOYS |
A |
FALCONS |
VS |
LIGHTNING THEIVES |
11:00AM |
U-12 BOYS |
C |
ROVERS |
VS |
WOLVERINES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
*** SUNDAY NOVEMBER 11TH *** |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-6 COED FIELD #1 |
8:00AM |
U-6 COED |
B |
JAGUARS FC |
VS |
RED HOTS |
8:45AM |
U-6 COED |
B |
THUNDERBOLTS |
VS |
LIL TIGERS |
9:30AM |
U-6 COED |
A |
TIGERS |
VS |
BEAUTIES & THE BEAST |
10:15AM |
U-6 COED |
A |
OUTLAWS |
VS |
LITTLE GIANTS |
11:00AM |
U-6 COED |
B |
LIL TIGERS |
VS |
RED HOTS |
11:45AM |
U-6 COED |
B |
JAGUARS FC |
VS |
THUNDERBOLTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-8 BOYS & GIRLS FIELD #2 |
8:00AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
B |
FIREWORKS |
VS |
HURRICANES |
8:45AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
B |
PINK PANTHERS |
VS |
LADY BUGS FC |
9:30AM |
U-8 BOYS |
A |
CRUZ AZUL |
VS |
MIGHTY MEATBALLS |
10:15AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
B |
LADY BUGS FC |
VS |
HURRICANES |
11:00AM |
U-8 GIRLS |
B |
FIREWORKS |
VS |
PINK PANTHERS |
11:45AM |
U-8 BOYS |
A |
BARCELONA |
VS |
CHEETAHS |
12:30PM |
U-8 BOYS |
C |
EARTHQUAKES |
VS |
LIGHTNING |
1:15PM |
U-8 BOYS |
C |
COBRAS |
VS |
CRUSHERS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-8 BOYS FIELD #4 |
8:00AM |
U-8 BOYS |
D |
VOLCANOES |
VS |
TORNADOES |
8:45AM |
U-8 BOYS |
E |
KINGS |
VS |
SCORPIONS |
9:30AM |
U-8 BOYS |
B |
SHARKS |
VS |
MIGHTY KNIGHTS |
10:15AM |
U-8 BOYS |
D |
TORNADOES |
VS |
FLYERS |
11:00AM |
U-8 BOYS |
E |
SCORPIONS |
VS |
PARAGON FALCONS |
11:45AM |
U-8 BOYS |
B |
DYNAMITES |
VS |
BIG TIGERS |
12:30PM |
U-8 BOYS |
D |
FLYERS |
VS |
VOLCANOES |
1:15PM |
U-8 BOYS |
E |
PARAGON FLACONS |
VS |
KINGS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-10 GIRLS FIELD #3 |
8:00AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
B |
ANGRY BIRDS |
VS |
THUNDERCATS |
8:45AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
C |
JAGUARS |
VS |
STEALERS |
9:30AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
D |
ROCKSTARS |
VS |
LAVA GIRLS |
10:15AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
D |
DRAGONS |
VS |
ROADRUNNERS |
11:00AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
A |
TORNADOES |
VS |
PUMAS |
11:45AM |
U-10 GIRLS |
A |
WILDCATS |
VS |
OLDER ROADRUNNERS |
12:30PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
B |
YELLOW JACKETS |
VS |
THUNDERCATS |
1:15PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
B |
ANGRY BIRDS |
VS |
CRUSH |
2:00PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
C |
STEALERS |
VS |
MARIPOSAS |
2:45PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
C |
SHOCKWAVES |
VS |
JAGUARS |
3:30PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
D |
ROADRUNNERS |
VS |
LAVA GIRLS |
U-10 BOYS & GIRLS FIELD #5 |
8:00AM |
U-10 BOYS |
E |
THE MAKOS |
VS |
COBRAS |
8:45AM |
U-10 BOYS |
A |
BARCELONA |
VS |
DRAGON FORCE |
9:30AM |
U-10 BOYS |
A |
FC LOS GATOS |
VS |
STRIKE FORCE |
10:15AM |
U-10 BOYS |
B |
JEDI KNIGHTS |
VS |
BOBCATS |
11:00AM |
U-10 BOYS |
E |
COBRAS |
VS |
WOLVERINES |
11:45AM |
U-10 BOYS |
B |
CAMPBELL UNITED |
VS |
THRASHERS |
12:30PM |
U-10 BOYS |
A |
BARCELONA |
VS |
FC LOS GATOS |
1:15PM |
U-10 BOYS |
A |
DRAGON FORCE |
VS |
STRIKE FORCE |
2:00PM |
U-10 BOYS |
E |
WOLVERINES |
VS |
THE MAKOS |
2:45PM |
U-10 GIRLS |
D |
ROCKSTARS |
VS |
DRAGONS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-12 BOYS & U-12 GIRLS FIELD #6 |
8:00AM |
U-12 GIRLS |
B |
LAVA GIRLS |
VS |
FLAMINGFLAMINGOS |
9:00AM |
U-12 GIRLS |
C |
STRIKERS |
VS |
LITTLE DEVILS |
10:00AM |
U-12 GIRLS |
C |
COUGARS |
VS |
RATTLESNAKES |
11:00AM |
U-12 GIRLS |
A |
PIRANHAS |
VS |
PUMAS |
12:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
A |
PANTHER POWER |
VS |
CELTIC |
1:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
C |
RATTLESNAKES |
VS |
LITTLE DEVILS |
2:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
C |
STRIKERS |
VS |
COUGARS |
3:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
B |
DYNAMITE |
VS |
FLAMING FLAMINGOS |
4:00PM |
U-12 GIRLS |
B |
LADY UNITED |
VS |
LAVA GIRLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U-14 & 12 BOYS & U-14 GIRLS CCC STADIUM |
8:00AM |
U-14 GIRLS |
B |
BARRACUDAS |
VS |
COBRAS |
9:00AM |
U-12 BOYS |
A |
LIGHTNING THIEVES |
VS |
MOCTEZUMA WARRIORS |
10:00AM |
U-12 BOYS |
B |
TORNADOES |
VS |
WILDCATS |
11:00AM |
U-12 BOYS |
C |
ORANGE TYPHOONS |
VS |
ROVERS |
12:00PM |
U-14 GIRLS |
B |
COBRAS |
VS |
WILDFIRE |
1:00PM |
U-12 BOYS |
A |
FALCONS |
VS |
MOCTEZUMA WARRIORS |
2:00PM |
U-12 BOYS |
B |
WILDCATS |
VS |
DRAGON FORCE |
3:00PM |
U-14 GIRLS |
B |
WILDFIRE |
VS |
BARRACUDAS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PLAY CLEAN PLAY FAIR HAVE FUN |
GOOD LUCK TO ALL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
BOTH TEAMS WITH FIRST GAME LISTED MUST SET UP FIELDS |
LAST GAMES BOTH TEAMS MUST TAKE DOWN FIELDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GAMES AT JD MORGAN HOME TEAM MUST TRANSPORT GOALS FOR THE 8AM GAME AND |
THE HOME TEAM WITH THE LAST GAME MUST TRASPORT GOALS BACK TO THE |
COMMUNITY CENTER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOME TEAM IS LISTED SECOND |